Cole County R-V School District  Logo
Season Passes 2017-2018 Agriculture FFA Agriculture Alumni CLUBS Prom Student Council Vocal and Band Elementary Basketball Baseball Basketball-High School Boys Basketball-High School Girls Basketball-Jr Hi Cheer and Dance Golf-Boys Golf-Girls Shooting Sports Softball Track-High School Track-Jr Hi Volleyball-High School Volleyball-Jr Hi
Alumni Class Reunions
Welcome to Cole R-V School District Administration District Report Card School Board Board Policy & Regulations CSIP District Public Notices District Programs Employment Food Service Freedom Memorial Technology Requests for Bid & Public Notices
MAP PRACTICE Book and Library Sites Dress Code Free Typing Guidance and Counseling Missouri Connections Order Yearbook Online Student Course Guide Student Handbooks Student Portal Sign In Student Web Sites Sound Check Google Account Access Grade Level Online Tools Training NEE Student Survey
Athletic Boosters Elementary PTO High School/Jr High PTO Music Boosters Parent Portal
Faculty-Staff
EUGENE ELEMENTARY HIGH SCHOOL/MIDDLE SCHOOL

Softball

Eugene Lady Eagles Softball

Class 2, District 10
 

Coaching Staff

Head Coach - Jess Adrian

Assistant Coach - Pam Lepper

2017 Post Season Awards & Honors

1st Team All-District Athletes:
1.   Paige Rademann - Pitching
2.   Rachael Surface - Catching
3.   Maddy Lepper - Outfield
4.   Jodi Polly - Infield
5.   Hannah Rader – Infield
6.   Isabelle Brenneke - Utility
2nd Team All-District Athletes:
1.   Leah Schulte
1st Team All-Regional Selections:
1.   Jodi Polly  - Infield
2.   Paige Rademann - Pitching
2nd Team All-Regional Selections: 
1.   Rachael Surface - Catching
2.   Hannah Rader - Infield
3.   Maddy Lepper  - Outfield
4.   Isabelle Brenneke - Utility
1st Team All-Conference Athletes: 
1.   Jodi Polly
2.   Hannah Rader

2nd Team All-Conference Athletes: 
1.   Rachael Surface
2.   Maddy Lepper
3.   Leah Schulte


Honorable Mention All-Conference Athletes:
1.   Paige Rademann

2nd Team ALL STATE - Jodi Polly  

Fall 2017 Girls Softball Schedule

* Tournament Brackets can be viewed by clicking on the highlighted tournament link within the schedule below.

 

DATE OPPONENT LEVEL LOCATION BUS LEAVES GAME TIME RESULTS
8/12 California Jamboree Varsity California   TBA  
8/19

Boonville Leadoff Classic

2nd place!

Varsity Boonville   TBA

Gm 1 vs. New Franklin 15-0 W

Gm 2 vs Kirksville 8-2 W

Gm 3 vs Boonville 6-3 L

8/22 Versailles Var/JV Versailles   5:00

cancelled due to rain,

will not be rescheduled.

8/25 Blair Oaks Var/JV Eugene -- 5:00

V 1-0 W

JV 13-4 L

8/28 California Var/JV Eugene -- 5:00

V 11-1 W

JV 9-0 W

8/29 Calvary Lutheran Var/JV Eugene -- 5:00

V 3-1 W

JV 1-1 tie

8/31 St. Elizabeth Var/JV Eugene -- 5:00

V 16-1 W

JV 2-1 W

9/5 Eldon Var/JV Eldon 3:45 5:00

V 10-0 W

JV 8-0 W

9/7 Osage Var/JV Osage 3:30 5:00

V 7-4 W

JV 8-3 W

9/12 Tuscumbia Var/JV Tuscumbia 3:45 5:00

V 20-0 W

JV 8-0 W

9/14 New Bloomfield Var/JV New Bloomfield 3:15 5:00

V 4-2 L

JV 5-4 W

9/15-16

AA Softball Bash

3rd Place!

Varsity Eugene -- 5:00

vs. St. E 13-0 W

vs. NB 8-1 L

vs Russ 9-0 W

9/19 South Callaway Var/JV South Callaway 3:15 5:00

V 11-0 W

JV 10-3 W

9/21 Stover Varsity Eugene -- 5:00 V 20-0 W
9/23

South Callaway Tournament

1st Place!

Varsity South Callaway   TBA

vs Wright City 7-0 W

vs New Bloomfield 7-5 W

vs Fulton 17-6 W

9/25 Fatima Var/JV Eugene -- 5:00

V 3-0 L

JV 9-3 W

9/28 Linn Var/JV Linn 3:15 5:00

V 10-2 W

JV 2-0 W

10/2 Russellville Var/JV Russellville 3:45 5:00  
10/4-7 Districts Varsity TBA   TBA